Apricot Kernel oil is lightweight base oil rich in Vitamin A and E. it is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. It is also used in massage therapy to soften the skin.
No added fragrance,
No Harmful Chemicals.
This is excellent moisturizing oil for skin and hair. Apply directly to your skin as needed and massage well. Also apply directly to your hair and scalp or add few drops with your favorite shampoo.